Skip to main content

YDF 2019 Special Awards

News & Results

Overall Rider
Overall High Score Champion Jessica Morse
Overall Reserve Champion Melanie Delduco
Overall Rider
Freestyle Champion Abby Fodor
Freestyle Reserve Champion Molly Czub
Award Recipient
S. Braley Gray Memorial Award
Corinne F. Gray Memorial Award
Stable Management Challenge
Rider Place
Kate Mosle 1
Bella Perkins 2
Merritt Perkins 3
Leah Drew 4
Finley Peterson 5
Ellie Sloan 6
Turnout Inspection
Rider Place
Veronica Sambor 1
Grace Young 2
Finley Peterson 3
Award Rider
American Connemara Pony Society Trophy Caiden Ridgway
Anflug-Eilers Trophy Hannah Boisvert
Big Ben Award Bella Perkins and Katelyn Mosle
Cadanz Perpetual Trophy Lauren Kramer
Carol Lavell Trophy Abby Fodor
Cirinity Michele Perpetual Trophy Madison Price
Crown Juel Memorial Trophy Jessica Morse
Fakir Rouge Perpetual Trophy Quentin Sloan
Festive Pandora Trophy Ellie Sloan
Finally Phantom Perpetual Trophy Ava Noone
Fjord Award Grady Fleming
Harry Houdini Trophy Katelyn Mosle
Jacqueline Harris Memorial Trophy Caiden Ridgway
Katherine Boyer Perpetual Trophy Katie Decker
Ken Seeber Memorial Stable Management Trophy Katelyn Mosle
Kitwell Consul Memorial Trophy Ellie Sloan
Last Scene Perpetual Trophy N/A
Later On Memorial Trophy Isabel Solano
Legato Young Horse Trophy N/A
Lindekrona Memorial Trophy Quentin Sloan
Lindsay S. Jacob Memorial Trophy Melanie Delduco
Maple Magnum Memorial Trophy AnnaMae Cashen - William Shakespeare
Miss Jane Marple Memorial Trophy N/A
Orchard Hill Farm Perpetual Trophy Emelia Lewis
Pikona Memorial Trophy Lucy Sheldon
Russells Mills Memorial Trophy Jordon Fatone-Ingenio
Searsmont Trophy Ellie Sloan
Seldom Seen Memorial Trophy Sophie Rutherford
Shavano's Pride Memorial Trophy Jessica Morse
Superstar Perpetual Trophy Sarah Siegel
Two Swans Farms Perpetual Trophy Michaela Gardent
Umego Perpetual Trophy Molly Czub
US Pony Club Perpetual Trophy Barbara Brogan
UVM Roseanna Memorial Trophy Quentin Sloan
Vakhos Memorial Trophy Grace Baierl
Victor Hugo-Vidal Memorial Trophy Jessica Brindle-Clark
Sky Farm Equestrian 4-H Club Amariah Glaude
Tackroom Decorating Awards

Overall Winner Dreamers Bakery - Spruce Valley Stables Megan Conway, Bridget Vieau, Maya Gilmore, Grace Young, Maddy Rothfield, Jaelyn Jordan
Overall Winner Cricket Hill Vet Association - Cricket Hill Farm Ava Moskowitz, Anne-Mae Cashen, Tiffany Banks, Makenzie Zele, Carly Moskowitz, Kyra Razos
Most Inspirational Inspiration - Pipedream Equine Natalie Maynard, Michaela Gardent, Ella Cutts, Litiana Green, Shiane Wheeler, Althea Holzapfel, Willow Reynolds
Best Graphic Design Marvelous Dressage - ESDCTA Sophie Wayner, Barbara Brogan, Abby Fodor, Abbey Schneider, Caroline McDevitte, Willow Palmer, Jess Clark
Most Fashionably Fashionable We Gucci - Lucky Shoe Farm Elizabeth Daley, Angeline Tirado, Madeline Atkinson, Lena Nifong
Close